Tour Alum Scrapbooks

We can tell you great things about our tours, but maybe you should listen to our customers (we sure do). What a great way to make all your travel memories come back alive by creating a scrapbook!

Here's our extended collection of creative and inspired entries we've received from years past. Take a free trip through our Tour Member memory books.

2013 Scrapbooks

Adriatic in 14 Days

Stan and Jan Seys
Martta Howard (3rd Prize)

Basque Country of Spain & France in 8 Days

James Carson

Eastern Europe in 16 Days

Brett Buchholtz
Debbie and Ken Block 
Jeffrey R Pratte

England in 14 Days

Erin Knight

Europe in 14 Days

Marco Tsang
Mike & Nicole Goodman (1st Prize)
Bob and Wendy Bazzel
Kari Mergenhagen 
Joe & Allison Steuber 
Seng and Eden 
Gail and Mark Fredlund 
Laura A May 
Thomas Buno and Negar Foolad

Europe in 21 Days

Paul Beckermann
Mark and Julie Aydelotte 
Angelina Turner 
Gayle Neilson 
Suzette Bartlett (4th Prize)
Emily Bennett

Family Best of Europe in 14 Days

Jenne Kostial 
Jessica Clements 
Theodore Hengesbach 
Lennis Mathews

French Riviera in 7 Days

Sharon Winters

Germany, Austria and Switzerland in 14 Days

Gail Bernero

Heart of Italy in 9 Days

Romona Grimm
Julia Wiese 
John Porter & Patti Hall

Ireland in 14 Days

Steve and Colleen Madsen 
Sue Ritz
Colleen Norgaard 
Lauren Frank 
Erica OGrady

Istanbul in 7 Days

Diane Waiste

Italy in 17 Days

Tom and Nancy Saxhaug
Don & Leanne Palmer

Loire to the South of France in 13 Days

Theresa and William Barr

My Way: Alpine Europe in 12 Days

Susan Tassinari
Charles and Cheryl Robinson

My Way: Europe in 14 Days

Jolene Hilt 
Jeff Bock and Annette Dash

My Way: Italy in 13 Days

Theresa and William Barr 
Erin Hensel 
Kristin Kellogg and Taylor Smith 
Rae Ann Neyman

Paris in 7 Days

Susan Bauer
Julie Gaevert

Paris and the Heart of France in 11 Days

Sandra Penn

Portugal in 12 Days

Nick Maffei 
Romona Grimm

Rome in 7 Days

Michael Davila

Scandinavia in 14 Days

Chizuko Kawamoto 
John & Sherri Brown 
Brad Glass

Scotland in 10 Days

Peggy Heitz 
Deana & Jeff Helton

Sicily in 10 Days

Gary T. White 
Donald Shires

Spain in 14 Days

Romona Grimm
Esther and Lester
Brian Schuessler

South Italy in 13 Days

Gary and Nancy Simpson 
Andy Brennan

Turkey in 13 Days

Gail Halverson 
Danielle Gale (2nd Prize)
Amy Knoke

Venice, Florence and Rome in 10 Days

Kathleen McCart 
Jeannie Ku
Mitch Halfpenny

Wine Regions of Eastern France in 14 Days aka Best of Eastern France

Christine & Jerry Jordan

2012 Scrapbooks

Adriatic in 14 Days

Richard Clodfelter
Lauren Fogerty

Athens & the Heart of Greece in 14 Days

Vickie Morse
Kathy Larsson

Barcelona & Madrid in 8 Days

Tom and Sandy Miller

Berlin, Prague & Vienna in 12 Days

Diane Waiste

Eastern Europe in 16 Days

Cara Filsinger
Brad Glass
Stanley Seys

Europe in 14 Days

Joe Albanese
Alana Barclay
John C. Waterman
Maria Fourqurean
Stephen Bruns
Joseph Malecki
Shayla Olson

Europe in 21 Days

Melissa Reece (1st Prize co-winner)

Germany, Austria & Switzerland in 14 Days

Theresa and William Barr
Tara Deem

Heart of Italy in 9 Days

Stacy Sato
Claire Beesley
Tommy and Melissa Ince
Lori Singleton and Lesley Chaney
Elizabeth Moore
Wayne and Yolande Wackerman

Ireland in 14 Days

Caryn Lum
Diane Russell

London in 7 Days

Courtney Sheets
Rachel Beyerle
Erin Knight

My Way: Europe in 14 Days

Meghan Harrison
Sara and John Anderson
Leslie Greene (3rd Prize)
Karen and Elizabeth Campbell

My Way: Germany, Austria & Switzerland in 12 Days

Randy and Chris Rahn

My Way: Italy in 13 Days

Rick Repicky

Paris & the Heart of France in 11 Days

Kaye Flamm

Paris in 7 Days

Theresa and William Barr
Chris Fordyce
Anita Sue Lorenz
Sue Grundy

Portugal in 12 Days

Shirley Lewerenz
Diane Bradley

Rome in 7 Days

Stacee Hawkins
Brad Glass

Scandinavia in 14 Days

Andy Brennan

South Italy in 13 Days

Terri Hathaway
Tammy Barr and Harry Ferguson

South Italy in 13 Days / Heart of Italy in 9 Days

Jacqueline Bastys

Spain with Morocco in 16 Days

Carol and Rae Colborne (1st Prize co-winner)
Erica O'Grady

Turkey in 13 Days

Ben Drajpuch
Jane Ouweleen (4th Prize)

Venice, Florence & Rome in 10 Days

Jim Carson
Ruth and Adam Wilson
Charles Piper
Bill Loy

Village Italy in 14 Days

Barbara Lippert
Art and Lynette Witkowski

Villages & Vineyards of Eastern France in 14 Days

Joyce and Jeff Romans
Ed Machak

2011 Scrapbooks

Best of Eastern Europe in 16 Days

Connie Caddis (2nd Prize)

Best of Europe in 14 Days

Kathy McCalla
Jonathan and Emily Jarvis
Linda Hugues (3rd Prize)
Barbara Wagley

Best of Germany, Austria & Switzerland in 14 Days

Devoni Wardlow
Erin Knight

Heart of Belgium & Holland in 11 Days

Don Van Valkenburg
Brad Glass

Heart of Italy in 9 Days

Kathy & Bruce Muszynski
Sally Shapiro
Josh & Michelle Wade

Best of Ireland in 14 Days

Bonnie Greenberg

Paris & the Heart of France in 11 Days

Erika Scarborough
Barbara Filipiak

Paris & the South of France in 15 Days

Elizabeth Lockwood
Justin Field
Deb Peterson

Best of Paris in 7 Days

Paula and John Swint
Jennifer Jankowski
Lanie Kruger

Best of Sicily in 10 Days

Stan and Jan Seys
Laura Grai (1st Prize)
Malcolm McKeag
William Herrera

Best of South Italy in 13 Days

Gary White
Mike Wavada

Best of Spain with Morocco in 16 Days

Dara Lehrer (4th Prize)

Best of St. Petersburg, Tallinn & Helsinki in 9 Days

Jane Ouweleen

Best of Turkey in 13 Days

Richard Clodfelter
Jennifer Walker

Best of Venice, Florence & Rome in 10 Days

Phyllis Ellis
Glenn and Margaret Huntley

Village Turkey in 11 Days

Winnie Gibson

Villages and Vineyards of Eastern France 14 Days

Mimi and Dwayne Fuselier

2010 Scrapbooks

Athens & the Heart of Greece in 14 Days

Richard Clodfelter

Barcelona & Madrid in 8 Days

Linda Fu
Patricia Riley

Eastern Europe in 17 Days

Fred & Sue Schroeder
Barbara Bunetta

Europe in 21 Days

Julie Hobson
Nancy & Don Kurtz
Jodee Hayka
Fred Stiesberg
Lisa Wortman
Joyce Kovell

Europe in 14 Days

Anita Spano 
Todd & Julie Schultz (1st Prize)
Tyra Green (2nd Prize)
Shauna Wiley

Germany, Austria & Switzerland in 14 Days

Joan Whitmore
Connie Som
Victoria Schroeder (4th Prize)

Heart of Italy in 9 Days

Sheryl Merchant
Heather Graham
Curtis Yokoyama
Shawn Elizabeth & Bill Personke (3rd Prize)
James Woolery & Jenny Hughes

Heart of Portugal in 12 Days

Pamela Bevelhymer

Italy in 17 Days

Tina Bullock & Eyvon Borrowman
Dave & Cyndi Messier

Paris in 7 Days

Christina Atchley

Paris & the Heart of France in 11 Days

Tina Klym-Snyder
Jacqueline Wood
Carol Santos
Cliff & Acela Baker

Scotland in 11 Days

Babette Harrington
Sandy Harrington

South Italy in 13 Days

Lisa & Andy Carter

Spain with Morocco in 16 Days

Chizuko Kawamoto
Sue Tersmette

Turkey in 13 Days

Steven Dreger

Venice, Florence & Rome in 10 Days

Tracey & Tim Whitehill
Edward Nutter
Grace Chien

Village Italy in 14 Days

Julie & Peter Butler

2009 Scrapbooks

Europe in 14 Days

Kevin & Nicole Howe (1st Prize)
Bob, Carol and Steven Sloss

Europe in 21 Days

John and Sharon Eash
Brian & April Musser

London in 7 Days

Karen & Sal D'Amato

South Italy in 13 Days

Barbara Filipiak (2nd Prize)

St. Petersburg, Tallinn & Helsinki in 9 Days

David Blackburn

Turkey in 13 Days

Bob and Diane Zormeir

Village and Vineyards of Eastern France in 13 Days

Erica O'Grady (3rd Prize)

 

*Sadly, many of the 40+ submissions from 2009 are no longer available.

2008 Scrapbooks

South Italy in 13 Days / Florence in 7 days

Christopher & Maria Paul (1st Prize)

Adriatic in 14 Days

Bill & Jola Burch
Danielle Gale (3rd Prize)

Europe in 14 Days

Barb & Gene Chandler (Tie: 4th Prize)

Family Europe in 14 Days

Mary Keller

Florence in 7 Days

Elizabeth Noyes

Paris & London in 8 Days

JoAnne Gay

Paris in 7 Days

Angie O'Neal

Scotland in 11 Days

Shannon George (Tie: 4th Prize)

Turkey in 13 Days

Bob & Ann Lynn

Venice, Florence, & Rome in 10 Days

Tim & Lois Kilby (2nd Prize)

 

*Sadly, many of the 58 submissions from 2009 are no longer available.

2007 Scrapbooks

2006 Scrapbooks

Athens & The Heart of Greece

Steve Rochette
Kathy Wilhelm

Berlin, Prague & Vienna

Paul J. Masquelier, Jr.
Jim & Lena Zazzera

Eastern Europe

Janice and Carole Elbert

Europe in 21 Days

Eric Hegwer
Ron & Linda Nelson
Gary & Nancy Simpson
Bonnie Fraser

Europe in 14 Days

Tim & Jan Walden
Dawnya Brown
Randy, Sharon & Family (2nd Prize)
Sarah Fucik

Family Europe in 14 Days

Laura Zimmerman (3rd Prize) 

Florence

Kevin Boyd
Ellie Trevarthen

France

Ellie Trevarthen
Dan Zdanowicz

Germany, Austria & Switzerland

Chris Wong
Michael & Pamela Smith

Ireland

Anthony & Genevieve Jones
Jennifer Walker
Alice Finnie

Italy

Gloria & Martin
Fran & Don Reisfeld

Paris & Provence

Ruben Rodriguez 

Paris

Jan Lewis & Don Gregory
Kathleen McGillick
David Buge

Rome

Danny & Simone Morton

Scandinavia

Sue Harwood and Jerry Rogers (4th Prize)

Sicily & South Italy

Ann & Bob Lynn

Turkey

Laura Sabraw (1st Prize)

Venice, Florence and Rome

Jennifer Teeler
April Dykman

Village Italy

Mike Lincicum
Terry Dunlap (Honorable Mention) 

2005 Scrapbooks

2004 Scrapbooks

2003 Scrapbooks

2002 Scrapbooks

Village Europe:

Arthur Gleckler

Heart of France:

Colleen Wittick

Germany, Austria, Switzerland:

Michael Wolfe

Ireland:

Lindsay Bailey
Michael & Lyn Ories
Charles Lohr

Scandinavia:

Hans & Cathryn Scott (Winner)
Carolyn Chase

Village France:

Russ Schnapp

2001 Scrapbooks

Best of Europe

Thomas & Nicole Truskowski

Best of Italy

Den Giblin
Diane Pierzinksi

Europe II

Bob Williams

Spain & Portugal

Virginia Goldman

Germany, Austria, Switzerland

Gil & Jan Mros

Paris

Laura Bishop

Village France

Steve Fox
Julie Dinkins

Turkey

Neil & Anna Kersten
Dana Gross

France

Tong Zheng & Kevin Acken (Winner)

2000 Scrapbooks