Tour Alum Scrapbooks

We can tell you great things about our tours, but maybe you should listen to our customers (we sure do). What a great way to make all your travel memories come back alive by creating a scrapbook!

Here's our extended collection of creative and inspired entries we've received from years past. Take a free trip through our Tour Member memory books.

2017 Scrapbooks

Barcelona & Madrid in 8 Days

Marissa Friedman
David Keeshin & Bonnie Katz
Ashley McKnight-Taylor

England in 14 Days

Linda Stadheim

Europe in 21 Days

William Armstrong (2nd prize)
Brooke & Adam Bross

Germany, Austria & Switzerland in 14 Days

Jeanne & Mark Mosher
Dustin Seltzer
Kristina Trainer (1st prize)

Greece in 14 Days

Janet Gorman
Sara Uhacz

Heart of Italy in 9 Days

Kristen Lomax

Ireland in 14 Days

Paul & Pam Beckermann
Karen Binkley
Kristen Hill
Stan Seys

Italy in 17 Days

Debra Duffe
Joanna Meng
Ann Regal & Amy Heitkamp

London in 7 Days

Nancy Inbody
Martha Reiff

Munich, Salzburg & Vienna in 8 Days

Timothy Leber

My Way Alpine Europe in 12 Days

Haley Bates
Marielle & Dan Burchett (3rd prize)
Shawn & Bill Personke

My Way Europe in 14 Days

Sara Bouzek
Erin Knight
Alix Lawrence

My Way Spain in 11 Days

Vicky Lawrence

Paris in 7 Days

Anne Warner

Paris & the Heart of France in 11 Days

Teresa Torrijos & Lourdes Torrijos

Prague & Budapest in 8 Days

Anne Johnson & Ben Ireton
Hugh Robinson

Scandinavia in 14 Days

Toni King

Scandinavia in 14 Days & Heart of Ireland in 8 Days

Severin Peterson

Scotland in 10 Days

Paul & Pam Beckermann
Emily Christen
Nancy Inbody
Martha Reiff

Sicily in 11 Days

Jeffrey Bickford & Justine Williams
Myra Goldberg
Ken & Carolyn Sabatini
Scott Warner

Venice, Florence & Rome in 10 Days

Terry Davis & Nancy Sotka

Village Italy in 14 Days

Stephen Bruns (4th prize)
Lori Church
Rick Jiloty
Nicole Meismer

Villages of South England in 13 Days

Lynette Haddock

2016 Scrapbooks

Adriatic in 14 Days

Cathy-anne Kelly

Athens & the Heart of Greece in 14 Days

Gord & Julie Braun

Berlin, Prague & Vienna in 12 Days

Sherri & Greg Fisher
Xiaowei Xu

Bulgaria in 12 Days

Phyllis Nethercot

England in 14 Days

Bill & Wendy Budge (3rd Prize)
Leigh Hokama
Barbara Lippert
Dianne Lynch
Niki Vogt
Dawn Westrum

Europe in 14 Days

Michelle Campbell & Doug Miller
Jenna Bailey
Deborah Morris
Ryan Phillips
Omar & Rachel San Antonio (1st Prize)

Europe in 21 Days

Rose Eiklor
Heather Loney
Martha Reiff
Christine Schrader

Family Europe: London to Florence in 13 Days

Laura Marks
Molly Thomas & Molly Laflin

Germany, Austria & Switzerland in 14 Days

Pam & Dennis Beatty
Kirsten Dartnell
Justin & April Field
Christopher Hoover
Nicole Meismer

Heart of Belgium & Holland in 11 Days

Elyse and Jody Ball

Heart of Italy in 9 Days

Scott Anderson & Janet Woltman
Rebecca Boullosa
VaLinda Parsons
Richard & Jesse Todd

Heart of Portugal in 12 Days

Carolyn Berge

Ireland in 14 Days

Stephen Bruns
Anne Mills & Annette Taggart

Italy in 17 Days

David & Tamara DeNavarra
Evelyn Englehartson
Ignacio & Sheila Lalana

Loire to the South of France in 13 Days

Lisa Carter
Doug Roessler

London in 7 Days

Sandra Penn

My Way Alpine Europe in 12 Days

Beth King & Bill Svitavsky
Amy Knoke
Stan Seys

My Way Europe in 14 Days

Jessica Clements (4th Prize)
Jason & Molly Mellema
Toni Murad

My Way France in 13 Days

Helen Cota

My Way Spain in 11 Days

David Barnett

Paris in 7 Days

Margaret & Molly Glover
Michele Neary

Paris & the Heart of France in 11 Days

Lacey Benz
Colleen & Dennis Dhein
Laura Grai (2nd Prize)
Erin Knight
Greg, Peggy, Alex, & Nick Schnorr
Robin Willford

Prague & Budapest in 8 Days

MaryAnne Clark

Scotland in 10 Days

Erin Knight
Jackie Stolze

Sicily (Off-Season) in 11 Days

Ronald Ostrow

South Italy in 13 Days

Susan Richards
Khajha Rogers

Switzerland in 12 Days

Ron Nelson
Stan Seys

Vence, Florence, and Rome in 10 Days

Christina & Kim Ferraro

Villages of South England in 13 Days

Nancy Inbody
Edward Machak

2015 Scrapbooks

Belgium & Holland in 12 Days

Alex Kinney & Suzanne Hargett

England in 14 Days

April Lang
Martha Reiff

Europe in 14 Days

Matt & Joelle Moore
Amanda Possoby
Suzette & Robert Romer

Europe in 21 Days

Nancy Berg
Heather Boyd
Crystal & David Bryce
Lori Church 
Lynn Lee
Michael Lynch
Lisa Rank
Kathy & Steve Romack
Nancy Rose
Greg & Cathi Schuett

Germany, Austria & Switzerland in 14 Days

Elyse and Jody Ball
David & Tamara DeNavarra
James Duffin
Karly & Stephen Eller

Heart of Ireland in 8 Days

Chris & Carolyn Eichin

Heart of Italy in 9 Days

Michaela & Tony Ristaino (2nd Prize)

Ireland in 14 Days

Nicole Meismer

Istanbul in 7 Days

James J Balakier
Elizabeth Haines

Italy in 17 Days

Monika Boutwell
Kerry Kirk & Maryann DeSimone
Dickson & Jen
Carol Goerges
Kathy Larsson
Marilyn Sinclair

Loire to the South of France in 13 Days

Ron Nelson

London in 7 Days

Chris Fordyce

My Way Alpine Europe in 12 Days

Elizabeth & Nathan Bales (3rd Prize)
Katie Larson

My Way Alpine Europe in 12 Days & Heart of Italy in 9 Days

Terry Thalhofer

My Way Spain in 11 Days

Joanie Springer

Paris & the Heart of France in 11 Days

Andy Brennan
Stephen Bruns

Prague & Budapest in 8 Days

Erica and Elizabeth Daming

Rome in 7 Days

Alice Cappa
Laura Heroux

Scandinavia in 14 Days

Julie Seavello
Stan Seys

Scotland in 10 Days

Dennis & Pam Beatty
Meghan Nipper
Judy Updegraff

South Italy in 13 Days

Jim & Pat Colanese

St. Petersburg, Tallinn & Helsinki in 9 Days

Stan Seys
Regan & Caroline Parker

Turkey in 13 Days 

Joanne Gregory

Venice, Florence & Rome in 10 Days

Ron Anderson
Jack Roy-Feczko
Kristina Trainer (1st Prize)

Village Italy in 14 Days

Deborah Kain

2014 Scrapbooks

Adriatic in 14 Days

Terry Main

Athens and the Heart of Greece in 14 Days

Jodi and Brett Kelman

Barcelona and Madrid in 8 Days

Eve Wendzicki

Basque Country of Spain & France in 9 Days

Shawn and Bill Personke

Berlin, Prague & Vienna in 12 Days

James Carson

Eastern Europe in 16 Days

Michael and Nicole Goodman (Third Prize)
Dana Spangler
Angela Kintscher

Eastern France in 14 Days

Theresa and William Barr
Justin Field

England in 14 Days

Patricia Donleavy

Europe in 14 Days

Hollie and Nestor Alejandria

Europe in 21 Days

Howard and Barbara Boyle
Gord and Julie Braun (First Prize tie)
Christine Fisher
Bob and Pam Gudas (First Prize tie)

Family Best of Europe in 14 Days

Laura Rainey

Germany, Austria and Switzerland in 14 Days

Andy Brennan
Joyce Jennings

Heart of Belgium & Holland in 11 Days

Martta Howard

Heart of Italy in 9 Days

Robert Gregoire
Holly and David Niemiec

Ireland in 14 Days

Stephanie Carlson
Erin Knight
Sandi and Steve Lehnhard
Devoni Wardlow

Italy in 17 Days

Rick and Renee Bowzer
Bill and Wendy Budge
Shannon and Devin Vitone

Loire to the South of France in 13 Days

Stan and Jan Seys
Jennifer Walker

London in 7 Days

Jody and Elyse Ball
Lesley Chaney and Lori Singleton

My Way: Alpine Europe in 12 Days

Doug and Susan Croft

My Way: Europe in 14 Days

Stuart and Terri Beecher

My Way: Italy in 13 Days

Mandy Fonk and Tom Boyd (Fourth Prize)
Patty and Larry Freshour
John and Marilyn Mraz

Paris in 7 Days

Dacia Murillo

Paris and the Heart of France in 11 Days

Mas and Susan Yamanaka

Prague & Budapest in 8 Days

Jenny and Becky Kish

Scotland in 10 Days

David DeNavarra

Spain in 14Days

Theresa and William Barr

South Italy in 13 Days

Ron Nelson
Stan and Jan Seys

St. Petersburg, Tallinn & Helsinki in 9 Days

Erica O'Grady

Turkey in 13 Days

Eleanor Farrell
Nancy Wickstrom and Julie Wynn (Second Prize)

Venice, Florence and Rome in 10 Days

Mary Brands and Lisa Tronchetti
Joanna Caldas
Jamie Demmitt and Gina Harris
Carolynn Meginbir
Regan and Caroline Parker
John Smaistrla

Village Italy in 14 Days

Bill and Dianne Juffernbruch

2013 Scrapbooks

Adriatic in 14 Days

Stan and Jan Seys
Martta Howard (3rd Prize)

Basque Country of Spain & France in 8 Days

James Carson

Eastern Europe in 16 Days

Debbie and Ken Block 
Jeffrey R Pratte

England in 14 Days

Erin Knight

Europe in 14 Days

Marco Tsang
Mike & Nicole Goodman (1st Prize)
Bob and Wendy Bazzel
Kari Mergenhagen 
Joe & Allison Steuber 
Seng and Eden 
Gail and Mark Fredlund 
Laura A May 
Thomas Buno and Negar Foolad

Europe in 21 Days

Paul Beckermann
Mark and Julie Aydelotte
Gayle Neilson 
Suzette Bartlett (4th Prize)

Family Best of Europe in 14 Days

Jenne Kostial 
Jessica Clements 
Theodore Hengesbach 

French Riviera in 7 Days

Sharon Winters

Germany, Austria and Switzerland in 14 Days

Gail Bernero

Heart of Italy in 9 Days

Romona Grimm
Julia Wiese 
John Porter & Patti Hall

Ireland in 14 Days

Steve and Colleen Madsen 
Sue Ritz
Colleen Norgaard 
Lauren Frank 
Erica OGrady

Istanbul in 7 Days

Diane Waiste

Italy in 17 Days

Tom and Nancy Saxhaug

Loire to the South of France in 13 Days

Theresa and William Barr

My Way: Alpine Europe in 12 Days

Susan Tassinari

My Way: Europe in 14 Days

Jeff Bock and Annette Dash

My Way: Italy in 13 Days

Theresa and William Barr
Kristin Kellogg and Taylor Smith 
Rae Ann Neyman

Paris in 7 Days

Susan Bauer
Julie Gaevert

Paris and the Heart of France in 11 Days

Sandra Penn

Portugal in 12 Days

Nick Maffei 
Romona Grimm

Rome in 7 Days

Michael Davila

Scandinavia in 14 Days

Chizuko Kawamoto 
John & Sherri Brown 

Scotland in 10 Days

Peggy Heitz 
Deana & Jeff Helton

Sicily in 10 Days

Gary T. White 
Donald Shires

Spain in 14 Days

Romona Grimm
Brian Schuessler

South Italy in 13 Days

Gary and Nancy Simpson 
Andy Brennan

Turkey in 13 Days

Gail Halverson 
Danielle Gale (2nd Prize)
Amy Knoke

Venice, Florence and Rome in 10 Days

Jeannie Ku
Mitch Halfpenny

2012 Scrapbooks

Athens & the Heart of Greece in 14 Days

Vickie Morse
Kathy Larsson

Barcelona & Madrid in 8 Days

Tom and Sandy Miller

Eastern Europe in 16 Days

Cara Filsinger
Stanley Seys

Europe in 14 Days

Joe Albanese
Alana Barclay
John C. Waterman
Maria Fourqurean
Stephen Bruns
Joseph Malecki
Shayla Olson

Europe in 21 Days

Melissa Reece (1st Prize co-winner)

Germany, Austria & Switzerland in 14 Days

Theresa and William Barr
Tara Deem

Heart of Italy in 9 Days

Claire Beesley
Tommy and Melissa Ince
Lori Singleton and Lesley Chaney
Elizabeth Moore
Wayne and Yolande Wackerman

Ireland in 14 Days

Caryn Lum
Diane Russell

London in 7 Days

Courtney Sheets
Rachel Beyerle
Erin Knight

My Way: Europe in 14 Days

Meghan Harrison
Sara and John Anderson
Leslie Greene (3rd Prize)
Karen and Elizabeth Campbell

My Way: Germany, Austria & Switzerland in 12 Days

Randy and Chris Rahn

My Way: Italy in 13 Days

Rick Repicky

Paris & the Heart of France in 11 Days

Kaye Flamm

Paris in 7 Days

Theresa and William Barr
Chris Fordyce
Anita Sue Lorenz
Sue Grundy

Portugal in 12 Days

Shirley Lewerenz
Diane Bradley

Rome in 7 Days

Stacee Hawkins

Scandinavia in 14 Days

Andy Brennan

South Italy in 13 Days

Terri Hathaway
Tammy Barr and Harry Ferguson

South Italy in 13 Days / Heart of Italy in 9 Days

Jacqueline Bastys

Spain with Morocco in 16 Days

Carol and Rae Colborne (1st Prize co-winner)
Erica O'Grady

Turkey in 13 Days

Ben Drajpuch
Jane Ouweleen (4th Prize)

Venice, Florence & Rome in 10 Days

Ruth and Adam Wilson
Charles Piper
Bill Loy

Village Italy in 14 Days

Barbara Lippert

Villages & Vineyards of Eastern France in 14 Days

Joyce and Jeff Romans
Ed Machak

2011 Scrapbooks

Best of Eastern Europe in 16 Days

Connie Caddis (2nd Prize)

Best of Europe in 14 Days

Kathy McCalla
Jonathan and Emily Jarvis
Linda Hugues (3rd Prize)
Barbara Wagley

Best of Germany, Austria & Switzerland in 14 Days

Devoni Wardlow
Erin Knight

Heart of Belgium & Holland in 11 Days

Don Van Valkenburg

Heart of Italy in 9 Days

Kathy & Bruce Muszynski
Sally Shapiro
Josh & Michelle Wade

Paris & the Heart of France in 11 Days

Erika Scarborough

Paris & the South of France in 15 Days

Elizabeth Lockwood
Justin Field
Deb Peterson

Best of Paris in 7 Days

Paula and John Swint
Jennifer Jankowski
Lanie Kruger

Best of Sicily in 10 Days

Stan and Jan Seys
Laura Grai (1st Prize)
Malcolm McKeag
William Herrera

Best of South Italy in 13 Days

Gary White
Mike Wavada

Best of Spain with Morocco in 16 Days

Dara Lehrer (4th Prize)

Best of St. Petersburg, Tallinn & Helsinki in 9 Days

Jane Ouweleen

Best of Turkey in 13 Days

Richard Clodfelter
Jennifer Walker

Best of Venice, Florence & Rome in 10 Days

Phyllis Ellis
Glenn and Margaret Huntley

Village Turkey in 11 Days

Winnie Gibson

Villages and Vineyards of Eastern France 14 Days

Mimi and Dwayne Fuselier

2010 Scrapbooks

Europe in 14 Days

Anita Spano 
Todd & Julie Schultz (1st Prize)
Tyra Green (2nd Prize)
Shauna Wiley

Germany, Austria & Switzerland in 14 Days

Joan Whitmore
Victoria Schroeder (4th Prize)

Heart of Italy in 9 Days

Shawn Elizabeth & Bill Personke (3rd Prize)

South Italy in 13 Days

Lisa & Andy Carter

Spain with Morocco in 16 Days

Chizuko Kawamoto

Venice, Florence & Rome in 10 Days

Tracey & Tim Whitehill
Grace Chien

Village Italy in 14 Days

Julie & Peter Butler

 

*Sadly, many of the 40+ submissions from 2010 are no longer available.

2009 Scrapbooks

Europe in 14 Days

Kevin & Nicole Howe (1st Prize)

Europe in 21 Days

John and Sharon Eash

South Italy in 13 Days

Barbara Filipiak (2nd Prize)

Village and Vineyards of Eastern France in 13 Days

Erica O'Grady (3rd Prize)

 

*Sadly, many of the 40+ submissions from 2009 are no longer available.

 

2008 Scrapbooks

South Italy in 13 Days / Florence in 7 days

Christopher & Maria Paul (1st Prize)

Adriatic in 14 Days

Danielle Gale (3rd Prize)

Europe in 14 Days

Barb & Gene Chandler (Tie: 4th Prize)

Paris & London in 8 Days

JoAnne Gay

Scotland in 11 Days

Shannon George (Tie: 4th Prize)

Turkey in 13 Days

Bob & Ann Lynn

Venice, Florence, & Rome in 10 Days

Tim & Lois Kilby (2nd Prize)

 

*Sadly, many of the 58 submissions from 2008 are no longer available.

 

2007 Scrapbooks

Adriatic

Julie Savoy
Laura Sabraw (2nd Prize)

Europe in 21 Days

Barbara Filipiak (1st Prize)

Europe in 14 Days

Kenyon Durr
Lisa & Andy Carter

Germany, Austria & Switzerland

Chizuko Kawamoto

Italy

Sarah K. Russell

Paris & Provence

Jennifer Zetzman (3rd Prize)

Scandinavia

Robert Lynn

Turkey

Chizuko Kawamoto

Venice, Florence and Rome

Laura Bishop

Village Italy

Jim Myers

 

*Sadly, many of the 40 submissions from 2007 are no longer available.

 

2006 Scrapbooks

Athens & The Heart of Greece

Kathy Wilhelm

Europe in 14 Days

Randy, Sharon & Family (2nd Prize)

Family Europe in 14 Days

Laura Zimmerman (3rd Prize) 

Florence

Ellie Trevarthen

Germany, Austria & Switzerland

Chris Wong

Ireland

Jennifer Walker

Italy

Fran & Don Reisfeld

Paris

Kathleen McGillick

Scandinavia

Sue Harwood and Jerry Rogers (4th Prize)

Sicily & South Italy

Ann & Bob Lynn

Turkey

Laura Sabraw (1st Prize)

Village Italy

Terry Dunlap (Honorable Mention) 

 

*Sadly, many of the 37 submissions from 2006 are no longer available.

 

2005 Scrapbooks

Europe 14 Day

Jep and Joyce Hostetler (1st Prize)

Greece

Winky and Dan Oswald

 

*Sadly, many of the submissions from 2005 are no longer available.

 

2004 Scrapbooks

Britain

Sandi & Steve Lehnhard (3rd Prize)

Eastern Europe

John & Chani Flynn

Provence & the French Riviera

Shannon George (1st Prize)

Italy

John & Rachel Austin

 

*Sadly, many of the submissions from 2004 are no longer available.

 

2003 Scrapbooks

Europe:

Angie Brammer and Chris Davidson (2nd Prize)

Village Europe:

Keith Sink

Great Britain:

Bill and Delberta Murray

Paris:

James and Elida Koenig (4th Prize)

Village Italy:

Bob Williams (1st Prize)
Howard Bruensteiner

 

*Sadly, many of the submissions from 2003 are no longer available.

 

2002 Scrapbooks

Ireland:

Charles Lohr

Scandinavia:

Hans & Cathryn Scott (Winner)

Village France:

Russ Schnapp

 

*Sadly, many of the submissions from 2002 are no longer available.

 

2001 Scrapbooks

Paris

Laura Bishop

Village France

Julie Dinkins

France

Tong Zheng & Kevin Acken (Winner)

 

*Sadly, many of the submissions from 2001 are no longer available.

 

2000 Scrapbooks

Europe

Russ Schnapp
Jenny De La Cruz

Italy

Gary Strait

Scandinavia

Marc-Michael Brown
Gary Strait

Spain & Portugal

Russ Schnapp

 

*Sadly, many of the submissions from 2000 are no longer available.